The ALTY FILES
First Team: Fixtures & Table

2018-19


LEAGUE TABLE

2018 PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES

  • Saturday 7th July: Rhyl (A) NB 1pm 3-0 (Harrop 57, Elliott 62,83)
  • Tuesday 10th July: Kidsgrove Athletic (A) 7.45pm 4-2 (Hulme 3,66, Rokka 24, Hancock 51 (pen) )
  • Saturday 14th July: Isle of Man XI (A) 5pm 6-0 (Hulme [3], Miller, Peers, Rokka)
  • Tuesday 17th July: Macclesfield (H) 7-45pm 1-0 (Peers 9)
  • Friday 20th July: Crewe Alexandra (H) 7-45pm 0-3
  • Tuesday 24th July: Trafford FC (A) 7-45pm 2-1 (Hulme 41, Williams 78)
  • Saturday 28th July: Salford City (H) 3-00pm   1-2 (Hulme 48)

 2018/19 CUP FIXTURES:

  •  

2018-19 VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH FIXTURES:

  • 1 Sat.4.8.18 H LEAMINGTON 3pm 2-2 (Hulme 47, 54)
  • 2 Tue.7.8.18 A Southport 7.45pm 3-1 (Goulding 50, Johnston 71, Hulme 76)
  • 3 Sat.11.8.18 A Spennymoor Town 3pm 4-4 (White 21, Jones 33, Hancock 48,77)
  • 4 Tue.14.8.18 H FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER 7.45pm
  • 5 Sat.18.8.18 H BOSTON UNITED 3pm
  • 6 Sat.25.8.18 A Darlington 3pm
  • 7 Mon.27.8.18 H GUISELEY 3pm
  • 8 Sat.1.9.18 A Blyth Spartans 3pm
  • 9 Sat.8.9.18 H CURZON ASHTON 3pm
  • 10 Sat.15.9.18 A Bradford (Park Avenue) 3pm
  • 11 Sat.29.9.18 A Kidderminster Harriers 3pm
  • 12 Sat.13.10.18 H ALFRETON TOWN 3pm
  • 13 Sat.20.10.18 A Chorley 3pm
  • 14 Sat.27.10.18 H ASHTON UNITED 3pm
  • 15 Tue.30.10.18 H NUNEATON BOROUGH 7.45pm
  • 16 Sat.3.11.18 A Hereford FC 3pm
  • 17 Sat.10.11.18 A Chester FC 3pm
  • 18 Sat.17.11.18 H YORK CITY 3pm
  • 19 Sat.1.12.18 A Brackley Town 3pm
  • 20 Sat.8.12.18 H AFC TELFORD UNITED 3pm
  • 21 Sat.22.12.18 H DARLINGTON 3pm
  • 22 Wed.26.12.18 A Stockport County 3pm
  • 23 Sat.29.12.18 A Guiseley 3pm
  • 24 Tue.1.1.19 H STOCKPORT COUNTY 3pm
  • 25 Sat.5.1.19 A Boston United 3pm
  • 26 Sat.12.1.19 H BLYTH SPARTANS 3pm
  • 27 Sat.19.1.19 H SOUTHPORT 3pm
  • 28 Sat.26.1.19 A Leamington 3pm
  • 29 Sat.2.2.19 H SPENNYMOOR TOWN 3pm
  • 30 Sat.9.2.19 A FC United of Manchester 3pm
  • 31 Sat.16.2.19 H BRADFORD (PARK AVENUE) 3pm
  • 32 Sat.23.2.19 A Curzon Ashton 3pm
  • 33 Sat.2.3.19 H CHESTER FC 3pm
  • 34 Sat.9.3.19 A York City 3pm
  • 35 Sat.16.3.19 H BRACKLEY TOWN 3pm
  • 36 Sat.23.3.19 A AFC Telford United 3pm
  • 37 Sat.30.3.19 H KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 3pm
  • 38 Sat.6.4.19 A Alfreton Town 3pm
  • 39 Sat.13.4.19 H CHORLEY 3pm
  • 40 Sat.20.4.19 A Nuneaton Borough 3pm
  • 41 Mon.22.4.19 H HEREFORD FC 3pm
  • 42 Sat.27.4.19 A Ashton United 3pm

2018-19 Altrincham FC Representative Teams

In 2017-18, Altrincham Football Club operates teams, as follows:

First Team

Altrincham FC's first team is a member of the Vanarama National League North

Reserve Team

Altrincham FC's reserves' team is a member of the Cheshire Football League

Ladies' Team

Altrincham FC Ladies' team competes in the Cheshire Women's & Youth League

Youth Teams

Altrincham FC Youth is an under-18 team, which is a member of the Premier Division of North West Youth Alliance Premier League.

Altrincham FC Under-17s are members of the First Division of North West Youth Alliance Premier League.

Younger age-group teams play under the umbrella of the Altrincham FC Juniors, who have their own website.

Youth Education Programme Team

The Altrincham FC Youth Education Programme team, comprising BTEC students on the Programme at Altrincham FC, competes in the Conference Youth Alliance (North Division).

Juniors' Teams

All age groups are catered for in the Altrincham FC Juniors structure.


          
J. Davidson Stadium, Moss Lane, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA15 8AP, United Kingdom
0161 928 1045
sc